Skill Shortage Solutions - Facebook

Partner Visas

If you would like to complete a visa assessment please scroll down to the Online Australian Visa Assessment Form on this page.

If you are married to an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen, plan to marry one, or you are in a in a relationship with one, you can apply for and obtain an Australian immigration partner visa.

The applicant must be sponsored by their Australian independent or de-facto partner aged over 18 years, and the sponsorship must be for a minimum period of 2 years.

Requirements:

  • Both the applicant and the sponsor must be aged over 18 years.
  • The applicant must be married to or in a relationship with the sponsoring partner for at least 12 months.
  • The sponsor of the applicant must be an Australian permanent resident, Australian citizen, or eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • A satisfactory proof that the relationship or the marriage is genuine, e.g. that you live together, that the relationship is strong and there is mutual commitment. This happens usually by attending an interview and providing documentation including photos, joint bank statements etc.

Our migration agents are highly experienced in both onshore and offshore partner visas, feel free to complete the below visa assessment and we will advise you on your eligibility and the costs for this visa.

Online Australian Visa Assessment

Please take a few moments to complete this short questionnaire. We will respond by phone or email, usually within 24 hours, with an initial assessment of your prospects of obtaining a visa. This assessment is FREE for previous Skill Shortage Solutions clients and successfully placed candidates.

[]
1 Step 1
Given Name
Surname
Date of Birth
Country of Birth
Relationship Status
Mobile
EDUCATIONAL DETAILS
Please provide details of your education, including appox dates you studied (To - From), courses completed and qualifications gained
0 /
CHILDREN & DEPENDENT FAMILY MEMBER'S
Do you or your Spouse/Partner (if applicable) have any children, step children or other dependent family members?
If you have answered yes to the above question please give details of your childrens, names and date of birth
0 /
Have you been to Australia on a working holiday visa before?
Please list your work experience starting with most recent; including - dates, occupation & company. (Alternatively you can copy and paste your CV into this window or attach below).
0 /
Attach a File
Do you or any person in the visa application have a criminal conviction?
Do you or anyone in the visa application have a medical condition?
0 /
Do you or any person in the visa application have a criminal conviction?
If you answered yes to the above question please give detail
0 /
Previous
Next
powered by FormCraft