Privacy Policy

his privacy policy applies to your use of the Skill Shortage Solutions Group Pty Ltd website www.skillshortagesolutions.com. Skill Shortage Solutions Group Pty Ltd ABN # 6715 1497 228 (Skill Shortage Solutions) is committed to protecting your privacy. The following privacy policy provides an outline of the type of information collected and tracked, how the information is used and with whom the information is shared.

Skill Shortage Solutions Group Pty Ltd ABN # 6715 1497 228 (Skill Shortage Solutions) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals’ personal information. Skill Shortage Solutions is bound by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (“the Act”). Skill Shortage Solutions will only collect, use or disclose personal information in accordance with the Act and this privacy policy. “Personal information” means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about a person whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Skill Shortage Solutions will, from time to time, collect and use personal information. The types of personal information collected and the purposes for which that personal information will be used will depend on the circumstances.

Skill Shortage Solutions will, from time to time, collect and use personal information. The types of personal information collected and the purposes for which that personal information will be used will depend on the circumstances. Skill Shortage Solutions will not disclose personal information of an individual to third parties except: where third parties appointed by Skill Shortage Solutions require access to personal information held by Skill Shortage Solutions to perform services (in which case Skill Shortage Solutions requires these contractors to keep that personal information confidential and not to use or disclose it for any purpose other than the purpose of performing those services); within Skill Shortage Solutions (that is, to related bodies corporate) in accordance with the law; where Skill Shortage Solutions is required or authorised by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies; or with the individual’s consent. Any person may seek access to personal information which Skill Shortage Solutions holds about that person and Skill Shortage Solutions will provide access to that information in accordance with the Act. There are certain exemptions which may apply to the provision of that information.

Collection of personal information

Skill Shortage Solutions will primarily use your information to:

  • Respond to your email in the event that you send Skill Shortage Solutions an e-mail message;
  • provide you with information about Skill Shortage Solutions products or services

Links to other Websites

This website may contain links to other websites. Skill Shortage Solutions is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those other websites. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.